an international contest
for young designers
at the Lodz Design Festival!
http://Jan Pfeifer

Jan Pfeifer

Instrument Miejski 2016
www.jan.pfeifer.com.pl
http://Jan Pfeifer
http://Jan Pfeifer

Finalists 2016:

  1. Aristotelis Barakos - Two Way Watering Pot
  2. Anna Batog - Nous
  3. Patrycja Bołzan - Native
  4. Laura Daza Carreno - Colour Provenance
  5. Anna Freundlich - Rysujące Klocki
  6. Wojciech Guzik - Sopot
  7. Konrad Ippohorski-Lenkiewicz - Pico
  8. Kamila Iżykowicz - RITU
  9. Joanna Kasperkiewicz-Krysa - Naczynia szyte na miarę
  10. Sylwia Kruźlak - SPLOT
  11. Błażej Kryszewski - Stolik No Air
  12. Mathilde Lehmann, Valentine Sée - SEEM SOAP
http://Jan Pfeifer
  1. Marta Morawska-Omalecka - Dashes
  2. Jorge Penadés - Structural Skin
  3. Joanna Pieczyńska - Z natury
  4. Tiziana Ponzio - OL factory Set
  5. Daria Przybyłowska - Torba Architekta
  6. Hyojung Ryu - Overlapping Alphabet Cards
  7. Alicja Sieradzka - Bono
  8. Maja Sobura - UNIQ
  9. ÅOOMI Design Studio - Kolekcja ceramiki MESS & DUST
  10. Małgorzata Szostak - Just in bimber
  11. Balázs Tóth - MIO

Jan Pfeifer

Instrument Miejski 2016
www.jan.pfeifer.com.pl
http://Marlene Huissoud

Marlene Huissoud

From Insects 2015
www.marlene-huissoud.com
http://Marlene Huissoud

Marlene Huissoud

From Insects 2015
www.marlene-huissoud.com
http://Marlene Huissoud

Finalists 2015:

  1. Magdalena Baranowska - On the prosthesis
  2. Kinga Chmielarz - Latern
  3. Stanisław Czarnocki - Phare
  4. Gabriela Fiter - 1 WAVE
  5. Jagoda Fryca - Contemporary Primitives
  6. Katarzyna Gierat - Utworek
  7. Wojciech Guzik - MEJERI
  8. Joanna Jurga - NURN
  9. Aleksandra Korbańska - C'est la vie
  10. Anna Łyszcz - Tapio
  11. Łukasz Maziarz - Hilarius
  12. Marcin Młoczkowski - VOLA_art of deco
http://Marlene Huissoud
  1. Wiktoria Nowak - ŁAD
  2. Patrycja Otachel - Groatsy
  3. Alicja Pałys - Transparent Chair
  4. Magda Pawlas, Dominika Wysogląd - Worm
  5. Eran Rozenfeld - PVC Parasite
  6. Marta Stanisz - RYSOWAKI TOYS
  7. Barbara Stelmachowska - KITCHEN ZERO
  8. Justyna Strociak, Magda Gąsiorowska - IMMU
  9. Aleksandra Szewc - Class under the sky
  10. Alicja Wianecka - KASKA
  11. Anna Wójcik - Desta
  12. Dominika Wysogląd - Orange LAB
http://Studio Blond & Bieber (Essi Johanna Glomb & Rasa Weber)

Studio Blond & Bieber (Essi Johanna Glomb & Rasa Weber)

Algaemy 2014
www.blondandbieber.com
http://Studio Blond & Bieber (Essi Johanna Glomb & Rasa Weber)
http://Studio Blond & Bieber (Essi Johanna Glomb & Rasa Weber)

Finalists 2014:

  1. Bernard Benny - The Swallowtail Mirror
  2. Bracia Ebert - Lampostolik
  3. Fabricia Chang - Flexible order
  4. Katarzyna Dobiecka - Led it be
  5. Tomasz Drożdż - Two Sides
  6. Izabela Sroka, Julia Cybis (Falbanka) - Bars
  7. Jan Godlewski - Stick Insects
  8. Tsuyoshi Hayashi - Kawara Chair
  9. Eglė Jacinavičiūtė, Savvas Lazaridis - Domestichordophone
  10. Joanna Jurga, Dominika Wysogląd, Martyna Ochojska - setSET
http://Studio Blond & Bieber (Essi Johanna Glomb & Rasa Weber)
  1. Marzena Krupa - Stick
  2. Michał Latko, Łukasz Fragstein (Latko & Fragstein) - A1
  3. Silvia Lovasova - 1:1
  4. Liliana Krzycka, Rafał Pieszko (menthol architects) - Dziupla
  5. Alicja Patanowska - Plantation
  6. Magda Pawlas - Dress me up
  7. Agnieszka Pikus - Evo
  8. Aleksandra Satława - Florian Vases
  9. Justyna Strociak, Magda Gąsiorowska - Cooling Grip
  10. Iga Węglińska - Women's Footwear Concept Project

Studio Blond & Bieber (Essi Johanna Glomb & Rasa Weber)

Algaemy 2014
www.blondandbieber.com
http://Beza Projekt - Beza Elementy

Beza Projekt - Beza Elementy

Plastry 2013
www.bezaprojekt.pl
http://Beza Projekt - Beza Elementy

Beza Projekt - Beza Elementy

Plastry 2013
www.bezaprojekt.pl
http://Beza Projekt - Beza Elementy

Finalists 2013:

  1. AP DIZAJN - Re_ed
  2. Grzegorz Cholewiak (Drache&Bär) - Laufrad
  3. FabLab Łódź - Veggie Coster
  4. Hanna Ferenc - Bar stool
  5. Marlena Gałka - Kresiki
  6. Natalia Gil - Taburet
  7. Agnieszka Kamińska - The Secret Life of Bees
  8. Marzena Krupa - Pic-nic
  9. Marta Kwiatkowska - „Kurzyska” - jacquard fabric
  10. Agnieszka Mazur - LESS
http://Beza Projekt - Beza Elementy
  1. Marta Morawska - Wallet
  2. Aleksandra Satława - DE.SERKI
  3. Wiktoria Szawiel - C-chair
  4. Monika Szczepańska - Acutobtus LAMP
  5. Maja Szczypek - Happy Eggs
  6. Dorota Pakuła vel Rutka, Karolina Chyziak - UL Lamp
  7. Nina Woroniecka - Nomad - essential living minimum
  8. Karolina Zięba - CRL.ludLOVE
  9. Justyna Zubrycka - Flying Seesaw
http://Jan Lutyk

Jan Lutyk

Ribbon 2012
www.lutyk.pl
http://Jan Lutyk
http://Jan Lutyk

Finalists 2012:

  1. Wojciech Drab - Hocki Klocki
  2. Małgorzata Dziembaj - OVO
  3. Katarzyna Koprowska - Ul Wielkopolski
http://Jan Lutyk
  1. Alicja Patanowska - Ścieranki - rysowanki
  2. Magdalena Waś - Grey Sofa

Jan Lutyk

Ribbon 2012
www.lutyk.pl
http://Thibaut Godard

Thibaut Godard

Porcelain 2011
www.thibautgodard.fr
http://Thibaut Godard

Thibaut Godard

Porcelain 2011
www.thibautgodard.fr
http://Thibaut Godard

Finalists 2011:

  1. Katarzyna Augustyniak - Little Red Riding Hood book
  2. Agnieszka Dybowska - Fiu Fiu
  3. Małgorzata Piotrowska, Monika Niezabitowska, Zofia Hejduk (Fawory) - Transformation
  4. Magdalena Garncarz - Baba Jaga stool
  5. Daniel Glazman - Stool in a hug
  6. Wojciech Kawczyk - YGREK
  7. Cordula Kehrer - Wicker baskets
  8. Urszula Kowal - IGE Indywidualny Generator Energii Open Source
  9. Anna Kruk - 100YEARS.PL
  10. Jakub Marzoch - Płachta
http://Thibaut Godard
  1. Pilar Rojo - ShowOFF - the series of photobooks
  2. Agnieszka Przewoźna - Multiplo
  3. Tomasz Pydo - Owijka
  4. Jacek Ryń - Gryzmoł
  5. Kristína Sekerová - Denim designs
  6. Katarína Siposová - Re-born Napkins
  7. Katarzyna Jakubowska, Tomasz Gębala (TODO) - CALDO - ceramic tile
  8. Sylwia Sroka - Crystals
  9. Chang Yu-Chih, Hu Tsuo-Ning - Typ Y
http://Nikodem Szpunar, Kamila Niedźwiedzka

Nikodem Szpunar, Kamila Niedźwiedzka

Floor Lamp „Komar” 2010
www.nikodemszpunar.com
http://Nikodem Szpunar, Kamila Niedźwiedzka
http://Nikodem Szpunar, Kamila Niedźwiedzka

Finalists 2010:

  1. Anna Dul - Hand Vase
  2. Emmanuel Gardin - Recto Verso
  3. Wiktoria Gołębiewicz - Drop
  4. Hofit Haham - Light Kiss
  5. Katalin Ivanka (Ivanka Studio) - SeeYou - the concrete tombstone
  6. Magdalena Jędrzejas - „PIXELS” clock
  7. Magdalena Karasińska - Moso table
  8. Gabriela Kowalska - "Connection" Glasses
  9. Dominik Lisik - My Love TV seat!
http://Nikodem Szpunar, Kamila Niedźwiedzka
  1. Joanna Łyczek - City on the Wall (Cracow)
  2. Ida Dziedzic, Konrad Roślak (Mezzamela) - TOOBO – Lamps
  3. Moran Peleg - Aurelia
  4. Roma Przyimka - Trój-książka
  5. Anna Rosinke - A field chapel in Chwaszczyno
  6. Filip Wcisło, Katarzyna Bukowska-Wcisło - Spaghetti Monster
  7. Piotr Wiśniewski, Aleksandra Pięta - Smaki Podhalańskie
  8. Miriam Żink - light MI
  9. Małgorzata Żółkiewska, Przemysław Ostaszewski - Robole

Nikodem Szpunar, Kamila Niedźwiedzka

Floor Lamp „Komar” 2010
www.nikodemszpunar.com
http://Paulina Lis

Paulina Lis

(wy)Mydelniczka 2009
www.paulinalis.pl
http://Paulina Lis

Paulina Lis

(wy)Mydelniczka 2009
www.paulinalis.pl
http://Paulina Lis

Finalists 2009:

  1. Anna Łoskiewicz, Zofia Strumiłło-Sukiennik (Beza Projekt) - PRISM super windbreak
  2. Agnieszka Bar - Group Vase
  3. Magdalena Czapiewska, Karol Murlak (designlab) - „O!” – fragrance and color
  4. Jadwiga Husarska-Chmielarz - Pasedo
  5. Jan Kochański - MobiUse
  6. Gabriela Kowalska, Krzysztof Filipczyk (KOFIKOLEKTIF) - Kofitable
  7. Krystian Kwieciński - ”Y”
  8. Elżbieta Misztalewska - Chess for blind people
http://Paulina Lis
  1. Małgorzata Mozolewska - Flying Lamp
  2. Karina Marusińska - Uhaha
  3. Marta Niedbał - ‘CUBE’ First Aid Kit
  4. Tomasz Pydo - PUT Lamp
  5. Anna Rosinke - x_modul
  6. Jakub Sobiepanek - Lace table
  7. Aleksandra Teodorczyk - Hand Needlework
  8. Łukasz Wysoczyński - Two Tu
http://Bartosz Mucha (POOR)

Bartosz Mucha (POOR)

Clip 2008
www.poor.pl
http://Bartosz Mucha (POOR)
http://Bartosz Mucha (POOR)

Finalists 2008:

  1. Małgorzata Truszkowska - Lampa zmieniająca nastrój otoczenia
  2. Maksymilian Baranowski, Rafał Jóźwiak - Qlon
  3. Agnieszka Bartosiewicz - Mirror
  4. Daria Burlińska (DBWT) - Onion
  5. Magda Czapiewska - Meblo-Ścianka
  6. Joanna Figurniak - Kinkiet
  7. Anna Hrecka - Comfee
  8. Paweł Jasiewicz - Docking Table
http://Bartosz Mucha (POOR)
  1. Marcin Krater - Windy Lamp
  2. Karina Marusińska - So practical, that makes you want to eat
  3. Anna Orlikowska, Beata Wandachowicz (Lo_la) - Magnetic clock
  4. Marta Słyk - UTOPJE
  5. Magdalena Trzcionka - Kolczyki z gwinta
  6. Małgorzata Wesołowska - Opony na Salony
  7. Łukasz Wysoczyński - Breakup

Bartosz Mucha (POOR)

Clip 2008
www.poor.pl